Dual Use Research of Concern Committee

Committee Members
# Cat/Dept Rank Name Role Start Date End Date
1 Microbiology Associate Professor Gregory A. Viglianti, PhD (profile) Chair 07/01/2016 06/30/2022
2 Biochemistry Professor Carmela R. Abraham, PhD (profile) Member 06/04/2021 04/30/2022
3 Molecular & Cell Biology Associate Professor Inna Afasizheva, PhD (profile) Member 09/11/2019 08/30/2024
4 Microbiology Professor Ronald B. Corley, Ph.D. (profile) Member 07/01/2016 06/30/2022
5 Infectious Disease Professor Andrew J. Henderson, PhD (profile) Member 07/01/2016 06/30/2022
6 Madico, Guillermo Member 07/01/2016 06/30/2022
7 Morales, Ron Member 07/01/2016 06/30/2022
8 Nee, Kelly Member 06/06/2017 06/30/2023
9 Richmond, Pamela J Member 06/04/2021 06/03/2024
10 Riley, Colin Member 07/01/2016 06/30/2022
11 Timmerman, Robert Member 07/01/2019 04/30/2024
12 Tuohey, Kevin Member 07/01/2016 06/30/2022
13 Yun, Nadezhda Member 07/25/2019 06/30/2022